Thursday, 16 June 2011

Pirouetting Butterscotch

Alright-y then! Time for my random post! I mean, how could I possibly resist?? I think everyone should do it every once in a while! Just like everyone should get shot every once in a while 'cause it's good for them!!
;-}

So! This is a list of random things that pop into my mind as I write them!
Hope
Trust
Pixie dust!
Hellboy
Greenland
Helvetica
Scottish ale
Horseshoes?
Ugly
Alien bombs
Pink pointing sticks
Rollercoasters and butterflies
Train thoughts are funny
I hate heat
Boxes with tangled string
An image of Lassi from Psych
I'm sensing something!!
Yeah... I forgot what it was
PINK UNICORNS!!!
Shiny moon-milk, Batman!

Aaaand that's the end of that! Now you've seen a glimpse of my absurd mind...

Moving on...
How about a picture??
Yes?
Alright-y then!

I call this one.... DAVID AND THE LLAMA!

Ok, now for my 37 page synopsis of how Susie X died!!
Wait... what?
Oh, it's random, hilarious video time?
Oh, ok then! I'm sorry, folks, but you'll have to do without my imaginary synopsis of whomever Susie X is... I wonder if there really IS such a person... anyway! With this video, ye shall furthermore understand the hilarity of saying "galoshes" during a quite moment whilst waiting for a bus... or some such as that.


~calm, quit, annoying classical radio channel voice~
And that, my friends, concludes the great performance of "Bulbous Bouffant," which was created by the Vestibules at some point in time....

~drops the irritating voice~

DId you know that "om nom nom" was originally started by the Cookie Monster of Seseme Street? Tis true! That blue [he is blue, isn't he?] nommed his cookies and the meme spread across the universe like magic on the fluffy and furry wings of destiny!
... yes....

More pictures!

Ahhh yes, indeed! It took me three years to master this skill of amazing death and destruction that could potentially destroy the world at some point for some reason or other...


And now an image that holds some very serious advice!

Wow... this is just.... it's just so DEEP, man!!








The next thing I'm gonna talk about is cats. Now I know you all think cats are evil but-


Well.... yeah, but I mean-


... I know that looks kinda bad, still-


That cat can't Really snipe, I mean seriously ...ha ha-

... Fiiiiine! some cats are evil! I get it already-


... Umm w-wow... I think I'm gonna change the subject now... yes, indeed-y! The Subject it now being changed! No more kitty pictures now!




~clears throat~
The process of photosynthesis begins-
~groans heard everywhere~
Well I have to say SOMETHING educational on here beside the meme thing, don't I?
... I really don't?
Hurray!!!
Huzzah!
Cheers!
Yay!
Lollipops for everyone!

8 comments:

  1. David and the llama? Like twins.

    I love Lassie from Psych!

    Ach! Photosynthesis! You're melting my brain!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Shiny moon-milk, Batman!
    This is EPICA!!!
    *falls off chair laughing*


    *is haunted by Susie X*

    AAAAAAAAAAAAaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!



    *as she runs away, she very skillfully trips on the flat surface and falls into a fire*



    AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHH!!! GAZEBO!!!!



    *is attacked by ninja and assassin kitties*


    SOOOO CUTE!


    *cuddles them*

    LOL A random comment for an epicly random post!
    Well done Skyril!
    Thanks for posting!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ahh the randomosity just lightens my very elbows!!

    David and llama = THE SAME!!!!!

    *cowers in dread*

    Photosynthesis?


    NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

    Love it Skyril!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Epicly awesome and funny, Skyril. Heh, "Macadamia!"

    Loved the Homework Eating Cat pic :P I really should post some of my favs on here.

    ReplyDelete
  5. LOL!
    Love it Skyril! Especially david and the llama! ;)

    ReplyDelete
  6. OMG! my comment worked! *turns into hallelujah cat*

    Sorry, blogger hasnt been working for a while! wooooots!

    ReplyDelete
  7. PRAISE CATS! *skylara grooves*

    Sherlock: Please stop, you're not only embaressing me, but embaressing yourself.

    Skylara: *continues grooving as a cat*


    Sherlock: *sighs* And now you are embaressing the whole of cat kind...*walks away*

    Skylara: *grooves merrily*

    ReplyDelete
  8. LOLOLOLOLOOOOOOOL!!!!!!!!!


    ARGH! I JUST learned about photosynthesis!



    XDDDDDDDDDDDD

    ReplyDelete